Currently showing :

Select the law area to show Family Court lists

Please click on a location to view court lists and circuit sitting dates

Street Address: Nigel Bowen Commonwealth Law Courts, Cnr University Ave and Childers Street, Canberra

Phone: 1300 352 000

Phone: (02) 6267 0666

For urgent after hours applications contact the Law Courts Security Desk, NSW on (02) 9230 8282

20 January 2020

No room listed
Before Registrar Walker-Munro
1:30 PM  Keft T D & J T
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 49 Fitzmaurice Street, Wagga Wagga

Phone: 1300 352 000

All matters to be heard in Wagga Wagga need to be filed through the Canberra Registry.

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

  • 2 March 2020
  • 11 May 2020
  • 6 July 2020
  • 21 September 2020
  • 9 November 2020
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Lionel Bowen Building, 97-99 Goulburn Street Sydney NSW 2000

Phone: 1300 352 000

DUTY JUDGE - Enquiries about urgent duty applications in General Federal Law Matters (NOT Family Law Matters) can be directed to the Associate to the Duty Judge, Judge Baird on 02 9217 7330

URGENT BANKRUPTCY MATTERS - Enquiries about urgent applications to a Judge under the Bankruptcy Act should be directed to the Duty Registrar by contacting the Registry on 02 9230 8567 during business hours.

LISTINGS ENQUIRIES - Contact the Registry on 02 9230 8567

After hours urgent General Federal Law Matters (NOT Family Law Matters) should be directed to the Law Courts Security Desk on 02 9230 8282.

The Federal Circuit Court Registry is located on level 17 of the Commonwealth Law Courts Building Queens Square. Court Hearings are held in three locations:

Terrace Tower Group Building, Levels 8, 9 and 13, 80 William Street, Sydney

Lionel Bowen Building, Levels 3 and 4, 97-99 Goulburn Street, Sydney

Garfield Barwick Commonwealth Law Courts Building, 1-3 George St, Parramatta

Refer to Contacts for the Registry phone number and other details.

20 January 2020

3B 3RD FLOOR
Before Judge Boyle
9:30 AM  Castrianni D & Jackson E
9:30 AM  Dibley D N & S M
9:30 AM  Smith P L & Le Page P A
10:00 AM  Bernard C & L G P

4D 4TH FLOOR
Before Judge M Neville
9:30 AM  Keats C W & G L
9:30 AM  Mccarthy K & S L & P A
9:30 AM  Murray S J & S K
9:30 AM  Okill L J & Gleeson G R
9:30 AM  Rook L & R G
10:00 AM  Mcentee L & A

3C 3RD FLOOR
Before Registrar Turner
9:30 AM   Cehak J & Lafova M
9:30 AM   Yum W K & Lee M K
9:30 AM  Crawford R W & A J
9:30 AM  Dongol L & Parrino E
9:30 AM  El-Rich M & Eljajaieh A
9:30 AM  Garcia M A & Magnoni V
9:30 AM  Joliffe C R & B M
9:30 AM  Mitropoulos C & Sotiriou Mitropoulos G
9:30 AM  Prior M S & T W
9:30 AM  Turner J & D
9:30 AM  Weinberger N & Sun Y
9:30 AM  Zhao Y & Huang W
10:30 AM   Chan K H & Chau T
10:30 AM  Aslan J & Ouzounis K
10:30 AM  Calleija M J & R A
10:30 AM  Christopher Lee M & Melissa Rose M
10:30 AM  Francia D J Y & V T
10:30 AM  Gale S J & F M
10:30 AM  Helac S & A
10:30 AM  Khatri M & M K
10:30 AM  Kim L & Hong A
10:30 AM  Morcom M K & B P
10:30 AM  Mosher N & R
10:30 AM  Singh I & Tearne J K
10:30 AM  Stuart G S D & Allen M H
10:30 AM  Whealy A J & L M
10:30 AM  Yang T & Gui Q
11:30 AM   Cincotta D & Belle P
11:30 AM   Little A J & Doran A R
11:30 AM   Waheed S & Dudley M P
11:30 AM  Arthur K S & C S
11:30 AM  Demertzi M J & Harrisson A J
11:30 AM  Eden K M & A C
11:30 AM  Green B & J
11:30 AM  Kaerkaes J & Paananen P P
11:30 AM  Khoury J & A L
11:30 AM  Liu X & Huang D
11:30 AM  Matesic T & Smith D T
11:30 AM  Pugh K A & J T
11:30 AM  Rahal A & Ejmocka M K
11:30 AM  Scott E & L G
11:30 AM  Tebbutt C D & J L
11:30 AM  Ziems G & S B
20 January 2020

Before Judge Driver
COURT 13.1, LEVEL 13, 80 WILLIAM STREET
10:15 AM  (P)SYG1505/2019 CKJ19 v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR
2:15 PM  (P)SYG1457/2019 SANDIP DILIPBHAI PANDYA & ORS v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR

Before Judge Nicholls
COURT 8.2, LEVEL 8, 80 WILLIAM STREET
10:00 AM  (P)SYG2676/2016 CVP16 v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
10:00 AM  (P)SYG2776/2016 CYZ16 v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR

Before Judge Street
COURT 9.1, LEVEL 9, 80 WILLIAM STREET
9:30 AM  (P)SYG2187/2018 FAIR WORK OMBUDSMAN v SINPEK PTY LTD (ACN 163 426 854) & ORS

Before Registrar Chuan Ng
ECOURTROOM
4:00 PM  (P)SYG2900/2019 THE OWNERS - STRATA PLAN NO 78781 v THOMAS KUSYK
4:00 PM  (P)SYG2587/2019 THE OWNERS - STRATA PLAN NO 3036 v JACQUI CLANCY
4:00 PM  (P)SYG3364/2019 THE OWNERS - STRATA PLAN NO 70257 v THE DECEASED ESTATE OF EILEEN MARGARET BLACK
4:00 PM  (P)SYG3280/2019 THE OWNERS - STRATA PLAN NO 89687 v CAROLYN YUNXIAO HUANG

Before Registrar Cho
MEDIATION SUITE 1, L14
10:15 AM  (P)SYG1836/2019 MOHAMMAD JAMIL AAKATAA v ABLA'S PASTRIES PTY LTD & ORS

Street Address: 1-3 George Street, Parramatta

Phone: 1300 352 000

20 January 2020

COURT 5, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Harman
9:30 AM  Whyte K & D

COURT 11, LEVEL 3
Before Registrar Bartlett
9:00 AM  - D S & Singh A
9:00 AM  Adhikari B & Regmi L
9:00 AM  Al Nashi N N J & Jabbar M S
9:00 AM  Carpenter Y M J & A
9:00 AM  Griffiths C G & M M
9:00 AM  Guha S & A
9:00 AM  Hutton C S & Hobourn R C
9:00 AM  Karaki F & Racheha J
9:00 AM  Kochhar D M & R K
9:00 AM  Koranteng E & Hart M
9:00 AM  Latu T & Makoni L A K H
9:00 AM  Nguyen T T G & Trinh P H
9:00 AM  Nowland J J & Ball J R
9:00 AM  Nozari H & Ghasemzadeh R
9:00 AM  Provenzano V G & H A
9:00 AM  Rijal B B & Rijal Roka B
9:00 AM  Samartzis G C & Barnes K E
9:00 AM  Shepherd M I & Y M
9:00 AM  Singh P & Kaur N
9:00 AM  Yeh S & Pan J
10:00 AM  Abdulmahdi A & Al Malky W
10:00 AM  Deak F & G
10:00 AM  El Sayed S & A
10:00 AM  El Sweidan M & Al Daraan H
10:00 AM  Gjorgjioski A & G
10:00 AM  Ilagan R D & J A A M
10:00 AM  Kaddour N & Ayouch R R
10:00 AM  Naidu R & Reddy R
10:00 AM  Nguyen T T & K D
10:00 AM  O'Connor S D & S C
10:00 AM  Park S O & Ueon J I
10:00 AM  Portolesi D & Peter C
10:00 AM  Shrestha S & Gill J S
10:00 AM  Singh M & Kaur A
10:00 AM  Sonter J J & Morris L F
10:00 AM  Thi J & Bai M
10:00 AM  Thorby B R & S
10:00 AM  Toan J E & G L
10:00 AM  Toma S A & K
11:00 AM   Abbass B & Eter S
11:00 AM   Gautam B & Bhattarai A
11:00 AM   Mazumdar S K & Rinaudo S
11:00 AM  Botham J N K & M
11:00 AM  Budhathoki N & Thapa Magar B
11:00 AM  Byun B & Park M K
11:00 AM  Cecire N A & D F
11:00 AM  Chy M J M A S & Hoque F
11:00 AM  Corkin M G & M K
11:00 AM  Dhakal R & Moktan N
11:00 AM  Elzami A & Badri J
11:00 AM  Gibbs A M & J
11:00 AM  Gourgizkhah Chaharbakhsh S & Stephan N
11:00 AM  Hofland N D & Turner J L
11:00 AM  Hungerford S G & L
11:00 AM  Jajoo R & Jajoo S & Ayyash S & Red Sky Group Pty Limited
11:00 AM  Karki N & S P
11:00 AM  Lee C & Nguyen T T
11:00 AM  Liu K & Ge Y
11:00 AM  Maudave G S & Sophie C C
11:00 AM  Nanevska M & Bahadori B
11:00 AM  Perez Olmos H T & Paya A M
11:00 AM  Phan D N & Tran T B T
11:00 AM  Press S V & M R
11:00 AM  Singh D K & Prasad R
11:00 AM  Templeman A E & S M
11:00 AM  Wang N & Fu M

COURT 11, LEVEL 3
Before Registrar Tran
12:00 PM  Wickham T J & T L
2:00 PM  Wrang F E & H H
3:00 PM  Brunsdon A O & R K
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Commonwealth Law Courts Building, 61 Bolton Street, Newcastle

Phone: 1300 352 000

20 January 2020

FOR HEARING AT GOSFORD
Before Judge Costigan
9:30 AM  Cox S R & Plows A H M
9:30 AM  Kongsungnoen K & Hurley C R
9:30 AM  Martin C A & C
9:30 AM  Mills D K & Ross K A
9:30 AM  Ralph D L & Impey A R
10:00 AM  Ballaam D C G & D J

NEWCASTLE COURT ROOM 1 - LEVEL 4
Before Judge Betts
9:30 AM  Blake B A & L
9:30 AM  Brown A W & Hillier L B
9:30 AM  Brown J R & Boothby R A
9:30 AM  Champion D J & Mudford S J
9:30 AM  Cochrane J C & Myler S M
9:30 AM  Ferencz S & A
9:30 AM  Fisher B & Kennedy I
9:30 AM  Hall D B & Stowe K M & Bronson T M
9:30 AM  Holland C R & B H
9:30 AM  Kaljo-Williams L & Couples L
9:30 AM  Kelly S & Stuart D W
9:30 AM  Knight P K & F L & Irvine R V
9:30 AM  Learoyd-Deville T & Knight B
9:30 AM  Oldham T A & Rayner T & Collier P
9:30 AM  Wu Q R & Zheng S S
2:15 PM  Paterson T M & R L

COURT 2 - LEVEL 4
Before Registrar A Clarke
9:30 AM  Bransgrove N & K E
9:30 AM  Crosbie S J & Moore M D
9:30 AM  Favelle C G & Rice A J
9:30 AM  Graham S M & A S
9:30 AM  Hands K M & Keep S R
9:30 AM  Jeston W A & G A
9:30 AM  Jones-Finlay R E & Hettiger J J
9:30 AM  Lake L & A P
9:30 AM  Mckay S L & Harvie C
9:30 AM  Perez V N A & Brown S I D
9:30 AM  Slade J A & D E
9:30 AM  Steel R J & Davis B
9:30 AM  Stephens P J & Hubner Q B
9:30 AM  Turner R S & Wilson P
9:30 AM  Wood J E & Watson G R

REGISTRAR'S CHAMBERS LEVEL 2
Before Registrar Jackson
11:00 AM  Hextell C A & Piper K J

COURT 2 - LEVEL 4
Before Registrar A Clarke
12:00 PM  Christensen C & B
12:00 PM  Mccormick R J & Mccormack F E
12:00 PM  Moffat M J & J P
12:00 PM  Stanton Y M & R A
2:15 PM  Bailey C M & Kidd A
2:15 PM  Bignall R E & D M
2:15 PM  Burgess A & Chen W
2:15 PM  Cahill C &
2:15 PM  Cunningham D S & Jorgensen R M
2:15 PM  Jeffs R & S A
2:15 PM  Loken J A & Reynolds J L
2:15 PM  Wasik G J & Spiteri C
2:15 PM  Wiseman K R & K S
2:15 PM  Zarzycki M & Curan B R

Street Address: Commonwealth Government Centre, 43 Burelli Street, Wollongong

Phone: 1300 352 000

20 January 2020

1ST FLOOR-WOLLONGONG
Before Judge Altobelli
10:00 AM  Williams T L & A D

Street Address: 463 Kiewa Street, Albury

Phone: 1300 352 000

Sitting Dates:

Week Commencing:

  • 24 February 2020
  • 11 May 2020
  • 27 July 2020
  • 14 September 2020
  • 23 November 2020
There are no current matters listed
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Beardy Street Mall, Armidale

Phone: 1300 352 000

Sitting Dates:

Week Commencing:

  • 24 February 2020 (Armidale)
  • 18 May 2020 (Tamworth)
  • 20 July 2020 (Armidale)
  • 21 September 2020 (Gunnedah TBC)
  • 23 November 2020 (Tamworth TBC)
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Broken Hill Court House at Argent Street, Broken Hill

Phone: 1300 352 000

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

  • 3 February 2020
  • 4 May 2020
  • 2 November 2020
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 2 Beryl Street, (Cnr Pacific Hwy), Coffs Harbour

Phone: 1300 352 000

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

  • 17 February
  • 25 May
  • 20 July
  • 21 September
  • 28 September
  • 30 November
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Commonwealth Centre, Level 2, Cnr Macquarie and Wingewarra Streets, Dubbo

Phone: 1300 352 000

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

  • 17 February 2020
  • 24 February 2020
  • 11 May 2020
  • 18 May 2020
  • 15 June 2020
  • 27 July 2020
  • 14 September 2020
  • 12 October 2020
  • 2 November 2020
  • 7 December 2020
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Lismore Rural Registry, Westlawn Building, Level 2, 29-31 Molesworth Street, Lismore

Phone: 1300 352 000

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

  • 3 February 2020
  • 2 March 2020
  • 30 March 2020
  • 27 April 2020
  • 18 May 2020
  • 15 June 2020
  • 6 July 20202
  • 7 July 2020
  • 7 September 2020
  • 26 October 2020
  • 23 November 2020
  • 14 December 2020
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Cnr Byng Street & Lords Place, Orange

Phone: 1300 352 000

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

  • 30 March 2020
  • 17 August 2020
  • 16 November 2020
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Port Macquarie Local Court, 22-26 Murray Street, Port Macquarie

Phone: 1300 352 000

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

  • 28 – 31 January 2020 (rescheduled from November 2019 circuit)
  • 9 March 2020
  • 11 May 2020
  • 10 August 2020
  • 12 October 2020
  • 9 November 2020
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Tamworth Local Court, cnr Marius and Fitzroy Streets, Tamworth

Phone: 1300 352 000

Sitting Dates:

Week Commencing:

  • 24 February 2020 (Armidale)
  • 18 May 2020 (Tamworth)
  • 20 July 2020 (Armidale)
  • 21 September 2020 (Gunnedah TBC)
  • 23 November 2020 (Tamworth TBC)
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 49 Fitzmaurice Street, Wagga Wagga

Phone: 1300 352 000

All matters to be heard in Wagga Wagga need to be filed through the Canberra Registry.

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

  • 2 March 2020
  • 11 May 2020
  • 6 July 2020
  • 21 September 2020
  • 9 November 2020
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Wauchope Local Court, 41 Hastings Street, Wauchope

Phone: 1300 352 000

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

  • 28 – 31 January 2020 (rescheduled from November 2019 circuit)
  • 9 March 2020
  • 11 May 2020
  • 10 August 2020
  • 12 October 2020
  • 9 November 2020


28 January 2020

WAUCHOPE CIRCUIT
Before Judge Dunkley
9:30 AM  Cadman M J & Murray S L
10:00 AM  Ford B A & Caldwell T L


29 January 2020

WAUCHOPE CIRCUIT
Before Judge Dunkley
9:30 AM  Jones P A & Bulley S G B
10:00 AM  Ford B A & Caldwell T L


30 January 2020

WAUCHOPE CIRCUIT
Before Judge Dunkley
9:30 AM  Bull R & R
10:00 AM  Langhorne J & Mabey J F
11 November 2019

WAUCHOPE CIRCUIT
Before Judge Betts
9:30 AM  Bates D E & Cooper D M
9:30 AM  Crawley B D & Fox K
9:30 AM  Dietrich D M & S
9:30 AM  Drennan L M & Gehrig P
9:30 AM  Fittler S R & K T
9:30 AM  Koperberg J T & O'Brien C J
9:30 AM  Mccoullough M J & Halls B C
9:30 AM  Smith J L & R J
9:30 AM  Tarrant M J & Mudford E J
9:30 AM  Tissizis A L & Brandon S B
9:30 AM  Trevanion T L & Backhouse J
9:30 AM  Wilde B J W & L M
10:00 AM  Fardy H & Connor D S
2:15 PM  Jones P A & Bulley S G B
2:15 PM  Partridge J A & J
2:15 PM  Tasker J R & Worthington K N


12 November 2019

WAUCHOPE CIRCUIT
Before Judge Betts
9:30 AM  Bullen P M & G M
9:30 AM  Butlin U & N A
9:30 AM  Campbell V K &
9:30 AM  Edwards J & J T
9:30 AM  Kelly M & Slater T & K
9:30 AM  Mamo A J & Reid S G
9:30 AM  O'Brien D G & R
9:30 AM  Simpson A J & Burnham T
9:30 AM  Spalding M J & S M
9:30 AM  Williamson A & Fahey T R
10:00 AM  Barr P L & D F


13 November 2019

WAUCHOPE CIRCUIT
Before Judge Betts
9:30 AM  Austin H R & Kinney M H
9:30 AM  Munro G Z & Fotheringham S
9:30 AM  Robins S & Lorenz W
9:30 AM  Scott J & P L
9:30 AM  Taggar C K & R S
9:30 AM  Weaver S A & Vu T H H
9:30 AM  Williams J M & Ryan B P
10:00 AM  Barr P L & D F
10:00 AM  Ford B A & Caldwell T L
2:15 PM  Scott G C & Davis R


14 November 2019

WAUCHOPE CIRCUIT
Before Judge Betts
9:30 AM  Brown S J & Mickle J
9:30 AM  Burke B & B K
9:30 AM  Clarke T P M E & Van Hoof M
9:30 AM  Earle K A & Flinter D E
9:30 AM  Glass S L & A J & Glass B L & Hoskins J
9:30 AM  Jones K R & Byrne C E
9:30 AM  Knowles T L & M J
10:00 AM  Austin R E & G V
10:00 AM  Barr P L & D F
10:00 AM  Ford B A & Caldwell T L
10:00 AM  Langhorne J & Mabey J F
2:15 PM  Bridge K M & Nowlan D & Amat J E


15 November 2019

WAUCHOPE CIRCUIT
Before Judge Betts
9:30 AM  Beattie K E & F
9:30 AM  Bradley C L & Storey H
9:30 AM  Cullis S & Gajardo R
9:30 AM  Ewan P B & F K
9:30 AM  Goor E S & Cassegrain J B
9:30 AM  Gowing J B & L R
9:30 AM  Gray I & Hunkin M
9:30 AM  Ritchie M J & Witchard Z
9:30 AM  Witchard J P & R A & Crump M L & Witchard J
10:30 AM  Bull R & R

Street Address: Supreme Court Building, State Square, Darwin

Phone: 1300 352 000

Street Address: Level 2, Supreme Court Building, State Square, Darwin

LISTING ENQUIRIES - Contact the Listing Section on 08 8941 2333 or use Federal Law Search at www.comcourts.gov.au/public/esearch.

For urgent after hours applications contact: (08) 8941 2333

20 January 2020

DARWIN LEVEL 2 MEDIATION SUITE
Before Registrar Brown
3:30 PM  Turner S W & V
There are no current matters listed.

Street Address: Westpoint Building, Cnr Railway Terrace and Stott Terrace, Alice Springs

Phone: 1300 352 000

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

  • 30 March 2020
  • 27 July 2020 (commencing on Tuesday, 28 July 2020)
  • 9 November 2020
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, Cnr North Quay and Tank Streets, Brisbane

Phone: 1300 352 000

Phone: (07) 3248 1100

For urgent after hours applications contact the Duty Registrar on 0407 469 171

20 January 2020

BRISBANE COURT 12, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Coates
9:00 AM  Schultz N Y & Fay M J

No room listed
Before Judge Coates
9:30 AM  Garden L O & J S
9:30 AM  Price R & R J
9:30 AM  Stanton A N & Neff M E

BRISBANE COURT 5, LEVEL 1
Before Judge L Turner
9:30 AM  Batterham C S & Shires J J
9:30 AM  Tramacchi A P & Beadman J P
9:30 AM  Transton C A & J M

No room listed
Before Judge L Turner
10:00 AM  Hughes O M & Thorrold A J

BRISBANE COURT 3, LEVEL 1
Before Judge Tonkin
9:30 AM  Andersen R & Cusack S
9:30 AM  Benn D J & Rigor D E
9:30 AM  Knight N S L & Olver J M
9:30 AM  Spires N L & Gilbert K R
10:00 AM  Steele K B & Houlohan M M
20 January 2020

Before Registrar Buckingham
MEDIATION ROOM 4 & 5 - LEVEL 6
9:30 AM  BRG456/2019 PETER RYAN v SUNSHINE COAST HOSPITAL AND HEALTH SERVICE

Street Address: Commonwealth Government Centre, 104 Grafton Street, Cairns

Phone: 1300 352 000

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Virgil Power Building, Ground Level, 46 East Street (cnr Fitzroy Street), Rockhampton

Phone: 1300 352 000

* Please note the location change from February 2019 to Old Supreme Court Building, 42 East Street, Rockhampton.

20 January 2020

ROCKHAMPTON CONFERENCE ROOMS
Before Senior Registrar Spink
9:30 AM  Diplock R M & Barron L J
9:30 AM  Farrell B E & G A
9:30 AM  Fox M J & S M
9:30 AM  Fresser N M & C W
9:30 AM  Howkins H L & T L
9:30 AM  Hutchesson S D & Sagnol J A
9:30 AM  Johnson M E & M A
9:30 AM  Kaddatz M W & J A
9:30 AM  Lewis- Heselwood E S C & Washington T K J
9:30 AM  Mann K A & C D
9:30 AM  O'Connor K M & Bamford E W
9:30 AM  Pearce M & R
9:30 AM  Sanson T N & W
9:30 AM  Savage A J & C
9:30 AM  Seager D & T H
9:30 AM  Simpson M J & M W J
9:30 AM  Stockley N C & R W
9:30 AM  Wallace J A & Fenton I C
9:30 AM  Ward R A & J A R
9:30 AM  Warwick A M & K L
11:30 AM   Penoliad G M & Aguilar J L
11:30 AM  Andrews P W & J S
11:30 AM  Behan R A & Duggan B N
11:30 AM  Biggs K W & J L
11:30 AM  Bisby S R & A J
11:30 AM  Broun K A & S A
11:30 AM  Chisholm A D G & C J
11:30 AM  Dickson C L & K M
11:30 AM  Grealy K M & S B
11:30 AM  Griffin J E & B S
11:30 AM  Havik D W & A L
11:30 AM  King L C & G J
11:30 AM  Latham D A & M J
11:30 AM  Lozada J N & M D
11:30 AM  Naidu R S & R
11:30 AM  Norgaard K P & D G L
11:30 AM  Oliver A G & L J
11:30 AM  Quinn E K & D P
11:30 AM  Singh D & S M
11:30 AM  Talbett T A J & A J


23 January 2020

ROCKHAMPTON COURT ROOM EAST STREET
Before Judge Demack
10:00 AM  Ford T M & Mckeown J L
10:00 AM  Lack D C & Worzfeld C A


24 January 2020

ROCKHAMPTON COURT ROOM EAST STREET
Before Judge Demack
10:00 AM  Ford T M & Mckeown J L


29 January 2020

ROCKHAMPTON COURT ROOM EAST STREET
Before Judge Demack
9:30 AM  Alley R J & Campbell S J
9:30 AM  Hutchinson W J & Rodgers K A
9:30 AM  Hynes J P & G M
9:30 AM  Kapernick C E & Hinton D R & K M
9:30 AM  Mcdonagh S A & S G
9:30 AM  Tibbits B G & Clark-Ewers S J
10:30 AM  Baker L R & Knox F
10:30 AM  Harris M F & Brooke R J
10:30 AM  Kelk R E & P L
10:30 AM  Pasco S & Joyce M S
10:30 AM  Rayner E R & Carr T D
10:30 AM  Seabrook J G & D E
11:30 AM  Brumby A L & Denman A G
11:30 AM  Clayton J W & Trevena R M
11:30 AM  Cook D P & T J
11:30 AM  Delpeche N L & Coyte J H
11:30 AM  Easton A M & Horgan L M
11:30 AM  Godbee T L & Madigan B J & Mertin K
11:30 AM  Mcinally M D & Malcolm M & Rankin L L
11:30 AM  Shepherd K I & Shepherd K A & Taylor J L


30 January 2020

ROCKHAMPTON COURT ROOM EAST STREET
Before Judge Demack
9:30 AM  Canino D & Mcmillan A M
9:30 AM  Carbery S E & M L
9:30 AM  Curtis A J & Holmes M C
9:30 AM  Kain A S & N J
9:30 AM  Littlejohn-Korach C & Manz T
9:30 AM  Welsh M & Manley S L
9:30 AM  Wright S & Wright (Timms-Little) T
10:30 AM  Allen M J & Taylor M A
10:30 AM  Aoude M G & C
10:30 AM  Dale, T & Lewis R R
10:30 AM  Floyd C G & B J
10:30 AM  Greenwood S J & Nicolle J D N
10:30 AM  Humble A R & Mcdonald H J
10:30 AM  Matthews B & L M
11:30 AM  Andersen K A H & G M
11:30 AM  Boase R R & R P
11:30 AM  Bulder M A & E J
11:30 AM  Fowler C L & Fabre C M
11:30 AM  Harrison M E & Gaeta R J
11:30 AM  Richert A K & Lees T D
11:30 AM  Shaw J M & Hywood J T

Street Address: 2nd Floor, 143 Walker Street, Townsville

Phone: 1300 352 000

20 January 2020

TOWNSVILLE COURT ROOM 2
Before Judge Andrew
9:00 AM  Malezer P A & Nicholls J G
10:00 AM  Robins J M & M A

TOWNSVILLE REGISTRAR CHAMBERS
Before Registrar Boyd
9:00 AM  Sillay N J & Tahal T P P

Street Address: 44 Quay Street, Bundaberg

Phone: 1300 352 000

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

  • 10 February 2020
  • 18 May 2020
  • 13 July 2020
  • 19 October 2020
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Hervey Bay Court House, Cnr Queens Road & Freshwater Street, Hervey Bay

Phone: 1300 352 000

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

  • 23 March 2020
  • 24 August 2020
  • 23 November 2020
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 43 Ellenborough Street, Ipswich

Phone: 1300 352 000

Sitting Dates:

  • 20 March 2020
  • 17 April 2020
  • 15 May 2020
  • 17 July 2020
  • 18 September 2020
  • 16 October 2010
  • 13 November 2020
  • 11 December 2020
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Mackay Magistrates Court, 12 Brisbane Street, Mackay

Phone: 1300 352 000

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing: 

  • 3 February 2020
  • 17 February 2020
  • 23 March 2020
  • 20 April 2020
  • 8 June 2020
  • 13 July 2020
  • 24 August 2020
  • 12 October 2020
  • 16 November 2020
  • 14 December 2020
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Cornmeal Parade, Maroochydore

Phone: 1300 352 000

Sitting Dates:

  • 20 January 2020 (rescheduled December 2019 circuit)
  • Week of 3 February 2020
  • 10 and 11 February 2020
  • 20 March 2020
  • 23 March 2020
  • 15 May 2020
  • 18 May 2020
  • 19 June 2020
  • 22 June 2020
  • Week of 6 July 2020
  • 27 July 2020
  • 10 August 2020
  • 11 August 2020
  • 14 September 2020
  • 18 September 2020
  • 2 November 2020
  • Week of 30 November 2020
20 January 2020

MAROOCHYDORE CIRCUIT
Before Judge Middleton
9:30 AM  Eggleton B H & Thornton N A
10:00 AM  Furlong A H & Finch-Uren W E & Ridley S O B
10:00 AM  Lillie R M & Farrer R A
10:00 AM  Rose L F & Raymond P J
10:00 AM  Webber B R & Corbett M E

Street Address: Corner of Davenport and Hinze Streets, Southport

Phone: 1300 352 000

Sitting Dates:

  • 31 January 2020
  • 28 February 2020
  • 3 April 2020
  • 29 May 2020
  • 10 July 2020
  • 14 August 2020
  • 2 October 2020
  • 6 November 2020
  • 4 December 2020
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 159 Hume St, Toowoomba

Phone: 1300 352 000

Sitting Dates:

  • 6 and 7 February 2020
  • 2 and 3 April 2020
  • 14 and 15 May 2020
  • 16 and 17 July 2020
  • 13 and 14 August 2020
  • 24 and 25 September 2020
  • 5 and 6 November 2020
  • 10 and 11 December 2020
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, 3 Angas Street, Adelaide

Phone: 1300 352 000

Phone: 08 8219 1000

For urgent after hours applications contact 08 8219 1000

20 January 2020

1:39 ADELAIDE CONFERENCE ROOM
Before Registrar De Corso
9:15 AM  Ali T & Abdelrazig A H M

COURT ROOM 13, LEVEL 3
Before Registrar Paxton
9:30 AM  Armstrong B J & R H
9:30 AM  Boult R L & J R
9:30 AM  Christodoulous N & Rake S J
9:30 AM  Henderson J P & N L
9:30 AM  Jew T & C
9:30 AM  Luke A J & Hughes R N
9:30 AM  Murphy G W & J
9:30 AM  Ngui S Y L & Jennison S E W
9:30 AM  Schulz S K & W M
9:30 AM  Schuurmans J & S L
9:30 AM  Simpson J P & M C
10:00 AM  Ashton E E & P R
10:00 AM  Da Costa G P & L K
10:00 AM  Martin S R & J F
10:00 AM  Parry D M & L D
10:00 AM  Sabir S & Majeed G
10:00 AM  Saunders K M & C M
10:00 AM  Sekhon K K & L S
10:00 AM  Ta K T & La V M
10:00 AM  Tran P H D & Nguyen T T X
10:00 AM  Vo T T T & Truong D T
10:30 AM  Caine P A & Cane R E
10:30 AM  Crane K J & P R
10:30 AM  Henderson S M J & B J
10:30 AM  Irving G A & W
10:30 AM  Jameson R W & C J
10:30 AM  Phelan B S & B S
10:30 AM  Rogers L R & J B
10:30 AM  Rymill-Butcher S A C & M J M
10:30 AM  Sleep D J & A K
10:30 AM  Viola G & Galieri E

1:39 ADELAIDE CONFERENCE ROOM
Before Registrar De Corso
11:00 AM  Bailey J P & Lawton I G

COURT ROOM 13, LEVEL 3
Before Registrar Paxton
11:00 AM  Begley A S & L M
11:00 AM  Evans D & Collins A L
11:00 AM  Falzon B R & J M
11:00 AM  Grifsas H & S
11:00 AM  Kingsman L G & D A
11:00 AM  Leonardis R L & Boyce S D
11:00 AM  Mead D J & A V
11:00 AM  Nguyen P H & N
11:00 AM  Plaquet S J & Z L
11:00 AM  Polst B & S
11:00 AM  Rulla S J & Byles C J
11:00 AM  Shields D S & P D
11:00 AM  Tasker C & S J J
11:00 AM  Walters L M & Mussared R L
11:00 AM  Zhao G & Yu J
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Broken Hill Court House at Argent Street, Broken Hill

Phone: 1300 352 000

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

  • 3 February 2020
  • 4 May 2020
  • 2 November 2020
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Mount Gambier Court House, 41 Bay Road, Mount Gambier

Phone: 1300 352 000

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

  • 17 February 2020
  • 18 May 2020
  • 17 August 2020
  • 23 November 2020


03 February 2020

MOUNT GAMBIER CIRCUIT
Before Registrar De Corso
11:00 AM  Bell M J & D R
1:00 PM  Spehr A L & Brehaut C M
3:00 PM  Moran A E & Crute F J


04 February 2020

MOUNT GAMBIER CIRCUIT
Before Registrar De Corso
11:00 AM  White N R & Dowdell S
1:00 PM  Nunn W C & G B

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, 39-41 Davey Street, Hobart

Phone: 1300 352 000

Phone: (03) 6232 1615

For urgent after hours applications contact the Duty Registrar on (03) 8600 3346 or 0438 283 129

There are no current matters listed
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, Level 3, ANZ Building Cnr Brisbane and George Streets, Launceston

Phone: 1300 352 000

20 January 2020

LAUNCESTON FEDERAL CIRCUIT COURT 1
Before Judge McGuire
9:30 AM  Alempijevic N & Boarder S J L
9:30 AM  Donaghy C A & Jacobs T J
9:30 AM  Lade D J & Woodworth G
9:30 AM  Morgan B I & Della-Sgorciosa A
10:30 AM  Battese B N & Brown A R
10:30 AM  Berne C A & C R
10:30 AM  Cann M J & Everts R J
10:30 AM  Debacker Porto J & Larsen M
10:30 AM  Dertesi L M & D J
10:30 AM  Ford N M & De Wit M
10:30 AM  Height L J & Dank A W
10:30 AM  Isaac M & Holbrook K L
10:30 AM  Malinowski J E & Graham S R
10:30 AM  Mcdonald K & Mcgee T
10:30 AM  Middlecoat R L E & Blair L W
10:30 AM  Nye A J & Gilholme D T
10:30 AM  Peters A G & Phillips K
10:30 AM  Pinner R S & Clarke-Burnie T L
10:30 AM  Riddle K N & S L
10:30 AM  Smith D C & Dent E M
10:30 AM  Strong R J & H V
10:30 AM  Szadkowski A & Szadkowska S & Burn N A
10:30 AM  Turner J L & P J
10:30 AM  Walters K D & A R
11:30 AM  Best D & A
11:30 AM  Brown H J & L G
11:30 AM  Brown R A & Wheldon C E
11:30 AM  Brown W & Kent L
11:30 AM  Coghill A G & S S
11:30 AM  Cowling J D & Richmond C L
11:30 AM  Farboh T & Sackie F
11:30 AM  Foster S J & L S
11:30 AM  French C M & B R
11:30 AM  Heslin P M & A M
11:30 AM  Hunter T A & S A
11:30 AM  Mace S L & Buchanan B L
11:30 AM  Mcdougall G A & Ludwig E J
11:30 AM  Millwood K A & L A
11:30 AM  Postlethwaite W R & Rickman A
11:30 AM  Richardson J K & Kingsley M & Stevenson T E
11:30 AM  Sanderson J B & L K
11:30 AM  Sheppard T A & K A
11:30 AM  Slater D M & S A
11:30 AM  Spratt J W & Marshall K L
11:30 AM  Towns L M & J M
11:30 AM  Waite R G & A J
2:00 PM  Atkins K M R & J M
2:00 PM  Davey L M & Leary J A
2:00 PM  Hamilton V J & Sturzaker J J
2:00 PM  Kaushal R A & R
2:00 PM  Kettle T A & Johnson E C
2:00 PM  Larissey J M & Colson A J
2:00 PM  Mather K I & T A
2:00 PM  Parks M C & Hinds N
2:00 PM  Smith B M & Hobbs K M
2:00 PM  Smith K J & Jones S J
2:00 PM  Wadley J M & Woodward B A
2:00 PM  Warren-Smith S E & Davison A L

Street Address: Law Courts, Alexander Street, Burnie

Phone: 1300 352 000

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

  • 27 January 2020
  • 9 March 2020
  • 20 April 2020
  • 25 May 2020
  • 13 July 2020
  • 24 August 2020
  • 5 October 2020
  • 9 November 2020
  • 14 December 2020


28 January 2020

BURNIE SUPREME COURT -COURT ROOM 1
Before Judge McGuire
10:00 AM  Albert-Nwaba O O & Nwaba A U
10:00 AM  Anderson G & K A
10:00 AM  Clayton S C & T J
10:00 AM  Frankcombe A M & Harris A L
10:00 AM  Halfacre S A & Cole S M
10:00 AM  Radford C J & Ivory D S
10:00 AM  Steers W T & Blizzard C A
10:30 AM  Anderson A J & B R
10:30 AM  Forward V M & L D
10:30 AM  Gillie S R & Bakes T M
10:30 AM  Harris L M & Bray Q L
10:30 AM  John D M & Allen K E E
10:30 AM  Johnson D W & King D A
10:30 AM  Leslie C & Webster C J
10:30 AM  Muir L M & D J
10:30 AM  Shepheard T C & House J M
10:30 AM  Stone J T & Wilson H M
10:30 AM  Thomson P R & C A
10:30 AM  Young M J & J M
11:30 AM  Bakes-Jeffrey S & Blehm S A
11:30 AM  Brown D A P & Gorringe N N
11:30 AM  Buttress W J & Dewis T D & D F & Richardson A M
11:30 AM  Dignam S L & Fisher R I
11:30 AM  Drake R A & Morgan J S
11:30 AM  Duguid D A & Beech D K
11:30 AM  Flowers R W & Bramich P
11:30 AM  Fooks E B & A M
11:30 AM  Hays D B & Hoare J P
11:30 AM  Hingston M S & Z K
11:30 AM  Kendell M T & E B
11:30 AM  King S F & Allison S P
11:30 AM  Maney T L & N H
11:30 AM  Marshall T J & Munday E M
11:30 AM  Matchett A & R M
11:30 AM  Mcdermott S K & Dunstan D
11:30 AM  Mosley R S & H J
11:30 AM  Munday G M & C A J
11:30 AM  Oakley T M & Newall K D
11:30 AM  Radford R W & Johnson C E
11:30 AM  Sandry T A & Barker T
11:30 AM  Sherriff S W & Sherriff K L & Belbin P S
11:30 AM  Siamphone K & Langley J C
11:30 AM  Siebrand B L & Haywood R A
11:30 AM  Stammers J H & Geary M G
11:30 AM  Walker A M & J M
11:30 AM  Walker K J & Smith T P B
11:30 AM  Wing D F & Cooney A J
11:30 AM  Wright R A & Emmerton A A
2:00 PM  Bellchambers A M & Johnson B W
2:00 PM  Isherwood C M & Atkinson A E
2:15 PM  Rush S & Bingham J N


29 January 2020

BURNIE SUPREME COURT -COURT ROOM 1
Before Judge McGuire
10:00 AM  Anderson G & K A
10:00 AM  Clayton S C & T J
10:00 AM  Frankcombe A M & Harris A L
10:00 AM  Halfacre S A & Cole S M
10:00 AM  Radford C J & Ivory D S
10:00 AM  Steers W T & Blizzard C A


30 January 2020

BURNIE SUPREME COURT -COURT ROOM 1
Before Judge McGuire
10:00 AM  Clayton S C & T J
10:00 AM  Frankcombe A M & Harris A L
10:00 AM  Halfacre S A & Cole S M
10:00 AM  Radford C J & Ivory D S
10:00 AM  Steers W T & Blizzard C A

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, 305 William Street, Melbourne

Phone: 1300 352 000

Phone: (03) 8600 3333

For urgent after hours applications contact the Duty Registrar on (03) 8600 3346

Important information for Melbourne Registry

DELAYS EXPECTED AT MELBOURNE COMMONWEALTH LAW COURTS

Melbourne is experiencing large queues throughout December. To assist, the building will open from 8:00am each morning (rather than 8:30am). Please allow at least 45 minutes for security screening ahead of your court event to avoid stress and delay before your hearing.

20 January 2020

COURT 2C, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Bender
10:00 AM  Nahmias R & Friedl C

COURT 2A, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Harland
9:00 AM  Papadatos D & Psarakos E
10:00 AM  Jacks J & Mase F

COURT 2B, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Boymal
9:45 AM  Dempsey S C & Child Support Registrar

COURT 2D, LEVEL 2
Before Registrar Russell
9:30 AM  Bardwell J & Bridges S
9:30 AM  Bashane F & Abdi S
9:30 AM  Cavell S & Massis P
9:30 AM  Gunathilake W & A A
9:30 AM  Klancic F & Goswell A
9:30 AM  Kostopoulos S D & P
9:30 AM  Reed A C & G
9:30 AM  Smith M V & Wells C
9:30 AM  Trupp W H & D E
9:30 AM  Zavila B & Curic I
20 January 2020

Before Registrar David Ryan
REGISTRARS' SECTION, LEVEL 9
4:00 PM  MLG1076/2019 LEANNE WIENER v COMMONWEALTH OF AUSTRALIA (DEPARTMENT OF DEFENCE)

Street Address: 53-55 Robinson Street, Dandenong

Phone: 1300 352 000

20 January 2020

REGISTRAR CHAMBERS
Before Registrar Sudholz
9:15 AM  Kaushal P & N
2:15 PM  Tomciu D & A

Street Address: 100 Grenville Street, Ballarat

Phone: 1300 352 000

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

  • 10 February 2020
  • 25 May 2020
  • 6 July 2020
  • 14 September 2020
  • 30 November 2020
20 January 2020

BALLARAT CIRCUIT
Before Registrar Kaur
2:00 PM  Bowles J L & G G B


21 January 2020

BALLARAT CIRCUIT
Before Registrar Kaur
9:15 AM  Northern B W H & C L
11:00 AM  Sellens C M & M
2:00 PM  Brilliant A M C & J C


22 January 2020

BALLARAT CIRCUIT
Before Registrar Kaur
9:15 AM  Atkinson B M & D L
11:00 AM  Currie J J & M A
2:00 PM  Mcloughlin Elizabeth Nicole & Finn M A


23 January 2020

BALLARAT CIRCUIT
Before Registrar Kaur
9:15 AM  Rhodes R L & Kelly A L
11:00 AM  King S D & Fancourt E M
2:00 PM  Anderson S J & J W


24 January 2020

BALLARAT CIRCUIT
Before Registrar Kaur
9:15 AM  King H & C M
11:00 AM  Kors-Drummond J & Drummond M

Street Address: Bendigo Magistrates Court, 71 Pall Mall, Bendigo

Phone: 1300 352 000

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

  • 2 March 2020
  • 25 May 2020
  • 17 August 2020
  • 16 November 2020


28 January 2020

BENDIGO CIRCUIT
Before Registrar Moser
9:15 AM  Crane M & Elliott L J
11:00 AM  Hopp S M & M E
2:00 PM  Burnside A J & N C


29 January 2020

BENDIGO CIRCUIT
Before Registrar Moser
9:15 AM  Hoffman P M & Goodall-Hoffman M A
11:00 AM  Membrey A P & D M
2:00 PM  Burtchell M & O'Hehir C


30 January 2020

BENDIGO CIRCUIT
Before Registrar Moser
9:15 AM  Cornwall B M & Toyne J K
11:00 AM  Welsh L & S M
2:00 PM  Walsh C J & C G

Street Address: Geelong Law Courts Complex, Railway Terrace, Geelong

Phone: 1300 352 000

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

  • 13 January 2020
  • 13 April 2020
  • 20 July 2020
  • 12 October 2020
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Morwell Courthouse, 134 Commercial Road, Morwell

Phone: 1300 352 000

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

  • 10 February 2020
  • 4 May 2020
  • 10 August 2020
  • 16 November 2020
20 January 2020

MORWELL CIRCUIT
Before Registrar Mathews
11:00 AM  Gates L D & Page B M
2:00 PM  Robertson A S & Tanner S


21 January 2020

MORWELL CIRCUIT
Before Registrar Mathews
9:00 AM  Beecher R P J & Waites J M
11:00 AM  Caldwell L M & Weekes A J
2:00 PM  Walker N M & T J


22 January 2020

MORWELL CIRCUIT
Before Registrar Mathews
9:00 AM  Hearl R R & Foot R S
11:00 AM  Schembri P A & M

Street Address: Mildura Court House, Deakin Avenue, Mildura

Phone: 1300 352 000

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

  • 24 February 2020
  • 29 June 2020
  • 23 November 2020
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Shepparton Law Courts High Street, Shepparton

Phone: 1300 352 000

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

  • 24 February 2020
  • 11 May 2020
  • 10 August 2020
  • 9 November 2020
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Warrnambool courthouse at 218 Koroit Street, Warrnambool

Phone: 1300 352 000


Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

  • 2 March 2020
  • 22 June 2020
  • 19 October 2020
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, Commonwealth Law Courts 1 Victoria Ave Perth

Phone: (08) 9268 7100

For urgent after hours applications contact the Duty Registrar on 0418 584 080

20 January 2020

Before JUDGE JARRETT
HEARING ROOM 6.2, LEVEL 6
10:00 AM  (P)PEG447/2018 DUG16 v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
2:15 PM  (P)PEG348/2019 DJA19 v DJB19 & ANOR

Before REGISTRAR TROTT
LEVEL 4 MEDIATION SUITE
9:30 AM  (P)PEG194/2013 FRANK FAULKNER v TIDEWATER MARINE AUSTRALIA PTY LTD

Before REGISTRAR BENTER
HEARING ROOM 6.1, LEVEL 6
9:30 AM  (P)PEG121/2019 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF TAXATION v BRUCE HERBERT MOORE
9:30 AM  (P)PEG261/2019 WAHID FARID BOTROS MANSOUR v AMAL ABASKHYRON
9:30 AM  (P)PEG393/2019 SOLOMON THOMAS FERNANDEZ v BENJAMIN KANE RAJIV KUMAR
9:30 AM  (P)PEG404/2019 MUIN QAQISH v EDDIE MIKHAIL