Currently showing :

Select the law area to show Family Court lists

Please click on a location to view court lists and circuit sitting dates

Street Address: Nigel Bowen Commonwealth Law Courts, Cnr University Ave and Childers Street, Canberra

Phone: 1300 352 000

Phone: (02) 6267 0666

For urgent after hours applications contact the Law Courts Security Desk, NSW on (02) 9230 8282

30 March 2020

COURT NO. 4
Before Judge Hughes
9:30 AM  Ahmed D & R
9:30 AM  Antoska A & Vukoja D D
9:30 AM  Birbilopoulos W C & Smith C M
9:30 AM  Campbell M A & C J
9:30 AM  Eldridge S & G C
9:30 AM  Evans M D & V A
9:30 AM  Plemel H A & Weaver B A
11:30 AM  Higgins G & Tetley S
11:30 AM  Hill O C & Macdonald B W
11:30 AM  Kovaceski A & Regulic B
11:30 AM  Kruse K E & Matthews B A
11:30 AM  Taylor H D & Tayor J R
2:15 PM  Caulton H J & Perks K S
2:15 PM  Chol D A & Mayen A G
2:15 PM  Macdonald R L & Sebbens S A
2:15 PM  Viitanen S A & R R

No room listed
Before Registrar Walker-Munro
1:30 PM  Wines N P & Ang T A M
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 49 Fitzmaurice Street, Wagga Wagga

Phone: 1300 352 000

All matters to be heard in Wagga Wagga need to be filed through the Canberra Registry.

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

  • 11 May 2020
  • 6 July 2020
  • 21 September 2020
  • 9 November 2020
There are no current matters listed

Due to COVID-19 all matters will be conducted by telephone link until further notice OR advised directly by Chambers. Practitioners & clients should not be attending the courthouse in person. Should you have any further enquiries please email sydney@familycourt.gov.au

Phone: 1300 352 000

DUTY JUDGE - Enquiries about urgent duty applications in General Federal Law Matters (NOT Family Law Matters) can be directed to the Associate to the Duty Judge, Judge Humphreys on 02 9893 5620.

URGENT BANKRUPTCY MATTERS - Enquiries about urgent applications to a Judge under the Bankruptcy Act should be directed to the Duty Registrar by contacting the Registry on 02 9230 8567 during business hours.

LISTINGS ENQUIRIES - Contact the Registry on 02 9230 8567

After hours urgent General Federal Law Matters (NOT Family Law Matters) should be directed to the Law Courts Security Desk on 02 9230 8282.

The Federal Circuit Court Registry is located on level 17 of the Commonwealth Law Courts Building Queens Square. Court Hearings are held in three locations:

Terrace Tower Group Building, Levels 8, 9 and 13, 80 William Street, Sydney

Lionel Bowen Building, Levels 3 and 4, 97-99 Goulburn Street, Sydney

Garfield Barwick Commonwealth Law Courts Building, 1-3 George St, Parramatta

Refer to Contacts for the Registry phone number and other details.

30 March 2020

No room listed
Before Judge Kemp
9:30 AM  Barrett M A L & A D
9:30 AM  Walters C N & Thorp A B

4A 4TH FLOOR
Before Judge Kemp
9:30 AM  Cassidy E & L S F
9:30 AM  Sharabacha N & Brandt J J
11:00 AM  Azam A & Boztepe M
11:00 AM  Costello I S & J M
11:00 AM  Early M A & Yu-Early A Q
11:00 AM  Lim B D & Park J
11:00 AM  Payne A J & Naris L

4D 4TH FLOOR
Before Judge M Neville
9:30 AM  Babarovski T & B
9:30 AM  Coria M & Bates L
9:30 AM  Griffiths M R & N A
9:30 AM  Qu Z & Zhang M
2:15 PM  Walker B J & Stennett O J

4C 4TH FLOOR
Before Judge Morley
9:00 AM  Flamer-Caldera M W & Houng Nee L

No room listed
Before Registrar Turner
9:30 AM  Hoare B J & Brown D M

3C 3RD FLOOR
Before Registrar Mowat
9:30 AM   Cehak J & Lafova M
9:30 AM   Kassira F & Said S
9:30 AM  Carratt D & Parodi N
9:30 AM  Dean V & U
9:30 AM  Dudgeon J & Estwick M E
9:30 AM  Jovanovic D & V
9:30 AM  Kaneko K & Horman A D
9:30 AM  Kaur P & Singh G
9:30 AM  Quach A & Doan A C
9:30 AM  Xiao Z & Zhang Y

No room listed
Before Registrar Turner
9:45 AM  Liang T & Yuan W
10:00 AM  Liang Z & Cheng S K

LEVEL 8
Before Registrar Murdoch
10:00 AM  Stoyko R & Kilburn R I

No room listed
Before Registrar Turner
10:15 AM  Lowe T G & A J
10:30 AM  Markou B & Allan W J

3C 3RD FLOOR
Before Registrar Mowat
10:30 AM  Affandi-Putri I K & Rasyid G A
10:30 AM  Andersen K S & M H
10:30 AM  Cahill R K & C A
10:30 AM  Dawson D G & A M
10:30 AM  Farrell D P & J
10:30 AM  Griffiths T D & D N
10:30 AM  Hyde N & D
10:30 AM  Langella D & S A
10:30 AM  Moses Y B & J F
10:30 AM  Preston A & T
10:30 AM  Sarabi N & A J
10:30 AM  Stephen S B & Hart C E
10:30 AM  Tsokas D & A
10:30 AM  Yusuf T O & Yusuf B K
10:30 AM  Zreika J & F

No room listed
Before Registrar Turner
11:30 AM  Erni H & Monahan B

3C 3RD FLOOR
Before Registrar Mowat
11:30 AM   Yolmo D C & Sherpa P
11:30 AM  Anthony A J & Rapisarda S
11:30 AM  Colver P D & Broer G
11:30 AM  Crew S A & T R
11:30 AM  Gurung Tamang E & K
11:30 AM  Heather P & D A
11:30 AM  Hughes W T & A P
11:30 AM  Khalil H & R
11:30 AM  Prasnicki J & L M
11:30 AM  Qureshi S & Akbar S S
11:30 AM  Shreeve H M & Bennett J L
11:30 AM  Tallentire T S & T
11:30 AM  Thierry P R & J M
11:30 AM  Wong K H & Huang B
11:30 AM  Zaman S & Islam Z

No room listed
Before Registrar Turner
11:45 AM  Fabian S & Fleifel R
12:00 PM  Maghiaru J & G
12:15 PM  Mandelson C M & N J
12:30 PM  Miao Q & X
30 March 2020

Before Judge Cameron
COURT 8.3, LEVEL 8, 80 WILLIAM STREET (BY TELEPHONE)
10:30 AM  (P)SYG366/2017 ANC17 v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
10:40 AM  (P)SYG642/2017 AXU17 v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
10:50 AM  (P)SYG534/2017 ATR17 v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
11:00 AM  (P)SYG1698/2018 DHRUVKUMAR RAJENDRAPRASAD DAMANIA v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR
11:00 AM  (P)SYG1272/2018 MEDINOVA PTY LTD v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR

Before Registrar Chuan Ng
ECOURTROOM
4:00 PM  (P)SYG309/2020 THE OWNERS - STRATA PLAN NO 92632 v WENYAN ZHANG & ANOR
4:00 PM  (P)SYG239/2020 SUNCORP-METWAY LIMITED v LYNDSEY RAWLING

Street Address: 1-3 George Street, Parramatta

Phone: 1300 352 000

30 March 2020

COURT 1, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Dunkley
9:30 AM  Oxley K A & Dunn D C
9:30 AM  Pringle G W & F J
10:30 AM  Hewett V J & B J

COURT 4, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Myers
10:00 AM  Bull N A & D J
10:00 AM  Chua S H & Lim L E
10:00 AM  Hamze S & Abbas A
10:00 AM  Moreyra K E & Yildirim O
10:00 AM  Rae R & Cross M L
10:00 AM  Singh A & Kaur P
10:00 AM  Willemsen D J & Cadden K L
12:00 PM  Biancotti S & Kibby T
12:00 PM  Crompton D A & Bell M A A
12:00 PM  El Halabi H & Chouman R
12:00 PM  Grace L H &
12:00 PM  Harries S D & Daley B
12:00 PM  Mcmah M J & N M
12:00 PM  Meche P J & Mitchell S J
12:00 PM  Price J R & I D
12:00 PM  Rahaman M & Shilpi S
12:00 PM  Salami T & Karami Z
12:00 PM  Singh A & Kaur J
12:00 PM  Torres-Montenegro N & Martin S
12:00 PM  Tuddenham S L & Holst K
12:00 PM  Zappola M & Lau D
2:10 PM  Campbell S & S

COURT 2, LEVEL 2
Before Registrar Bartlett
9:30 AM  Haowshar J & Houchar T
9:30 AM  Paterson G & L M
9:30 AM  Singh U D & S

IN CHAMBERS, LEVEL 3
Before Registrar Tran
10:00 AM  Maxwell B J & Wright A J

COURT 2, LEVEL 2
Before Registrar Bartlett
11:00 AM  Axtjarn C & Mamebrahimi A
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Commonwealth Law Courts Building, 61 Bolton Street, Newcastle

Phone: 1300 352 000

30 March 2020

COURT 3 - LEVEL 4
Before Judge Costigan
9:30 AM  Patching S J & Lampard G R
9:30 AM  Roberts N L & S D
9:30 AM  Wildman S J & Mcnally M M
9:30 AM  Wilkins J & Schiemer L M
10:00 AM  Adam K L M & Slade R
10:00 AM  Webb R B & N F
4:00 PM  Gainey E R & G R

COURT 2 - LEVEL 4
Before Judge Betts
9:30 AM  Armstrong J L & Meyers D L
9:30 AM  Brown N N R & Knight C T S
9:30 AM  Duncan M A & Chappell C E
9:30 AM  Smith C L & Holmes R M
10:20 AM  Gurnick N L & Selkirk B R
10:20 AM  Pavin R D & Heineck A
10:20 AM  Pickering D A & Wetzler N A
10:20 AM  Scolt D F & Merlow B
11:10 AM  Cowan L J & Grilli S E T
11:10 AM  Freeman R P & Hickey C R
11:10 AM  Halcroft S M & Abbott J M
11:10 AM  Skitek P M & E B
12:00 PM  Carter C J & Nicholson C M
12:00 PM  Noble J & Rennie C
12:00 PM  Stanley J & Mcneil W R
2:15 PM  Foote B W & Gray H R
2:15 PM  Lipari M P & Smith D L
2:15 PM  Scott G C & Davis R

COURT 4 - LEVEL 3
Before Registrar Jackson
9:30 AM  Booth N A & Hobman L J
9:30 AM  Cashmere N L & B J
9:30 AM  Channells K M & Greenaway L
9:30 AM  Crowe L A & Johnston M L
9:30 AM  De Wit A & Beekmans M
9:30 AM  Gledhill L J & Brennan P D
9:30 AM  Mccallum M J & K T
9:30 AM  Rankin D M & N
9:30 AM  Reinhard K A & Smith P L
9:30 AM  Santhou J B & Abbott-Hammel C
9:30 AM  Smith C C & Speelman J J
10:30 AM  Bool R I & Saunders J A
10:30 AM  Booth M A & D J
10:30 AM  Claridge A B & Dorigo M T
10:30 AM  Halder D M & R W
10:30 AM  Ivin-Smith A E & Smith M A
10:30 AM  Lark R & Cauchi M
10:30 AM  Neal L A & P W
10:30 AM  Newberry F L & Paix B T
10:30 AM  Venables L M & Venables G W
10:30 AM  Wagner L J & Clebsch E
12:00 PM  Cole G R & M L
12:00 PM  Layt K A & N
12:00 PM  Montgomery S H N & R S
12:00 PM  Morton K R & Haskins J L
12:00 PM  Stanton Y M & R A
12:00 PM  Wheeler D & D
2:15 PM  Barwick M G & P E
2:15 PM  Boyd S A & Meyers S R
2:15 PM  Bransgrove N & K E
2:15 PM  Elliot E F & I D
2:15 PM  Hanson A T & M N
2:15 PM  Jessup R A & W S
2:15 PM  Konemann A A & Graham D A
2:15 PM  Mckay S L & Harvie C
2:15 PM  Osborne S T & Mehan J A

Street Address: Commonwealth Government Centre, 43 Burelli Street, Wollongong

Phone: 1300 352 000

30 March 2020

1ST FLOOR-WOLLONGONG
Before Judge Altobelli
9:00 AM  Player A L & L J
9:30 AM  Collins J E & Grace K L & White S J
9:30 AM  Darlington K S & Aschenwald D
9:30 AM  Greening M J & Marwati F
9:30 AM  Kupronow R & Jones K
9:30 AM  Pollock C & P
10:00 AM  Hall C & J

1ST FLOOR BY VIDEO CONFERENCE
Before Judge Altobelli
11:00 AM  Johnston J & Farrelly B M

1ST FLOOR-WOLLONGONG
Before Registrar Whitten
9:15 AM  Robert W & Warden N
11:00 AM  Bartczak A M & L P

Street Address: 463 Kiewa Street, Albury

Phone: 1300 352 000

Sitting Dates:

Week Commencing:

  • 11 May 2020
  • 27 July 2020
  • 14 September 2020
  • 23 November 2020
There are no current matters listed
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Beardy Street Mall, Armidale

Phone: 1300 352 000

Sitting Dates:

Week Commencing:

  • 18 May 2020 (Tamworth)
  • 20 July 2020 (Armidale)
  • 21 September 2020 (Gunnedah TBC)
  • 23 November 2020 (Tamworth TBC)
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Broken Hill Court House at Argent Street, Broken Hill

Phone: 1300 352 000

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

  • 4 May 2020
  • 2 November 2020
There are no current matters listed

Due to COVID-19 all matters will be conducted by telephone link until further notice OR advised directly by Chambers. Practitioners & clients should not be attending the courthouse in person. Should you have any further enquires please email Brisbane@familycourt.gov.au

Phone: 1300 352 000

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

  • 25 May by telephone
  • 20 July TBA
  • 21 September TBA
  • 28 September TBA
  • 30 November TBA
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Commonwealth Centre, Level 2, Cnr Macquarie and Wingewarra Streets, Dubbo

Phone: 1300 352 000

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

  • 11 May 2020
  • 18 May 2020
  • 15 June 2020
  • 27 July 2020
  • 14 September 2020
  • 12 October 2020
  • 2 November 2020
  • 7 December 2020
There are no current matters listed

Due to COVID-19 all matters will be conducted by telephone link until further notice OR advised directly by Chambers. Practitioners & clients should not be attending the courthouse in person. Should you have any further enquires please email Brisbane@familycourt.gov.au

Phone: 1300 352 000

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

  • 30 March 2020 by telephone
  • 27 April 2020 by telephone
  • 18 May 2020 by telephone
  • 15 June 2020 by telephone
  • 6 July 2020 TBA
  • 27 July 2020 TBA
  • 7 September 2020 TBA
  • 26 October 2020 TBA
  • 23 November 2020 TBA
  • 14 December 2020 TBA


31 March 2020

LISMORE CIRCUIT
Before Judge L Turner
9:30 AM  Hereaiam R S & Hart N H M
9:30 AM  Murray P I & Relton L S
9:30 AM  Snow-Gill B & Stevens S P
9:30 AM  Steel D A & Cunningham C & Catalan A S
9:30 AM  Stubbings M L & C M
9:30 AM  White B J & Hughes R W

No room listed
Before Judge L Turner
10:30 AM  Bristow A & Devenish K
10:30 AM  Cairns M K & Deakin B
10:30 AM  Carter S N & Thorley N
10:30 AM  Pitt B & M D
10:30 AM  Shailes A & B C

LISMORE CIRCUIT
Before Judge L Turner
12:00 PM  Andrzejewski D S & Matthews B
2:00 PM  Stevens B R & S P


01 April 2020

LISMORE CIRCUIT
Before Judge L Turner
9:30 AM  Barrett A J & R P
9:30 AM  Degoumois C E & Edwards S G
9:30 AM  Kenny N P & Alvarez B
9:30 AM  Mills J L & Worth M

No room listed
Before Judge L Turner
10:30 AM  Chambers S A & Kilroy R M L
10:30 AM  Chambers S A & Kilroy S G
10:30 AM  Davis C R & R L
10:30 AM  Devrim D Y & Ferguson E L
10:30 AM  Fenn J A & Scheelbeek S E

BRISBANE COURT 5, LEVEL 1
Before Judge L Turner
2:00 PM  Giltrap J & Hickling T
2:00 PM  Kennedy M J & Darragh J K
2:00 PM  Kranicz M & Feldt S
2:00 PM  Llewellyn K J & Lawrence A P
2:00 PM  Mallet L M & D E


02 April 2020

LISMORE CIRCUIT
Before Judge L Turner
9:00 AM  Freriechs B A & Watts K J
10:00 AM  Clark D M &
10:00 AM  O'Neil M P & Graham K D
10:00 AM  Snow S S & Drury D
10:00 AM  Taylor E & Kirschner J
10:00 AM  Williams D A & Adams J E
11:00 AM  Halliday M J & Clinch R
11:00 AM  Hughes-Mason J L & Brodrick T
11:00 AM  King C M & Rickerby L G
11:00 AM  Lewry W J & K V
11:00 AM  Michaels B D & E
2:00 PM  Reeves T F & Ford R E
2:00 PM  Rose M D & Carney L M
2:00 PM  Rose N J & Vlody K G
2:00 PM  Yajima K & O'Connor T D


03 April 2020

No room listed
Before Judge L Turner
9:00 AM  Mooney A C & Burns S O

LISMORE CIRCUIT
Before Judge L Turner
10:00 AM  Dean S K & Hayes R F
10:00 AM  Ely W & Brough M J

Street Address: Cnr Byng Street & Lords Place, Orange

Phone: 1300 352 000

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

  • 30 March 2020
  • 17 August 2020
  • 16 November 2020


01 April 2020

ORANGE COURT
Before Judge Dunkley
10:00 AM  Murphy N J & Fernando J N M


02 April 2020

ORANGE COURT
Before Judge Dunkley
10:00 AM  Day A S & C J E
10:00 AM  Murphy N J & Fernando J N M


03 April 2020

ORANGE COURT
Before Judge Dunkley
10:00 AM  Davis M J & Harmer C W
10:00 AM  Day A S & C J E

Street Address: Port Macquarie Local Court, 22-26 Murray Street, Port Macquarie

Phone: 1300 352 000

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

  • 11 May 2020 
  • 10 August 2020
  • 12 October 2020
  • 9 November 2020
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Tamworth Local Court, cnr Marius and Fitzroy Streets, Tamworth

Phone: 1300 352 000

Sitting Dates:

Week Commencing:

  • 18 May 2020 (Tamworth)
  • 20 July 2020 (Armidale)
  • 21 September 2020 (Gunnedah TBC)
  • 23 November 2020 (Tamworth TBC)
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: 49 Fitzmaurice Street, Wagga Wagga

Phone: 1300 352 000

All matters to be heard in Wagga Wagga need to be filed through the Canberra Registry.

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

  • 11 May 2020
  • 6 July 2020
  • 21 September 2020
  • 9 November 2020
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Wauchope Local Court, 41 Hastings Street, Wauchope

Phone: 1300 352 000

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

  • 11 May 2020
  • 10 August 2020
  • 12 October 2020
  • 9 November 2020
There are no current matters listed
11 November 2019

WAUCHOPE CIRCUIT
Before Judge Betts
9:30 AM  Bates D E & Cooper D M
9:30 AM  Crawley B D & Fox K
9:30 AM  Dietrich D M & S
9:30 AM  Drennan L M & Gehrig P
9:30 AM  Fittler S R & K T
9:30 AM  Koperberg J T & O'Brien C J
9:30 AM  Mccoullough M J & Halls B C
9:30 AM  Smith J L & R J
9:30 AM  Tarrant M J & Mudford E J
9:30 AM  Tissizis A L & Brandon S B
9:30 AM  Trevanion T L & Backhouse J
9:30 AM  Wilde B J W & L M
10:00 AM  Fardy H & Connor D S
2:15 PM  Jones P A & Bulley S G B
2:15 PM  Partridge J A & J
2:15 PM  Tasker J R & Worthington K N


12 November 2019

WAUCHOPE CIRCUIT
Before Judge Betts
9:30 AM  Bullen P M & G M
9:30 AM  Butlin U & N A
9:30 AM  Campbell V K &
9:30 AM  Edwards J & J T
9:30 AM  Kelly M & Slater T & K
9:30 AM  Mamo A J & Reid S G
9:30 AM  O'Brien D G & R
9:30 AM  Simpson A J & Burnham T
9:30 AM  Spalding M J & S M
9:30 AM  Williamson A & Fahey T R
10:00 AM  Barr P L & D F


13 November 2019

WAUCHOPE CIRCUIT
Before Judge Betts
9:30 AM  Austin H R & Kinney M H
9:30 AM  Munro G Z & Fotheringham S
9:30 AM  Robins S & Lorenz W
9:30 AM  Scott J & P L
9:30 AM  Taggar C K & R S
9:30 AM  Weaver S A & Vu T H H
9:30 AM  Williams J M & Ryan B P
10:00 AM  Barr P L & D F
10:00 AM  Ford B A & Caldwell T L
2:15 PM  Scott G C & Davis R


14 November 2019

WAUCHOPE CIRCUIT
Before Judge Betts
9:30 AM  Brown S J & Mickle J
9:30 AM  Burke B & B K
9:30 AM  Clarke T P M E & Van Hoof M
9:30 AM  Earle K A & Flinter D E
9:30 AM  Glass S L & A J & Glass B L & Hoskins J
9:30 AM  Jones K R & Byrne C E
9:30 AM  Knowles T L & M J
10:00 AM  Austin R E & G V
10:00 AM  Barr P L & D F
10:00 AM  Ford B A & Caldwell T L
10:00 AM  Langhorne J & Mabey J F
2:15 PM  Bridge K M & Nowlan D & Amat J E


15 November 2019

WAUCHOPE CIRCUIT
Before Judge Betts
9:30 AM  Beattie K E & F
9:30 AM  Bradley C L & Storey H
9:30 AM  Cullis S & Gajardo R
9:30 AM  Ewan P B & F K
9:30 AM  Goor E S & Cassegrain J B
9:30 AM  Gowing J B & L R
9:30 AM  Gray I & Hunkin M
9:30 AM  Ritchie M J & Witchard Z
9:30 AM  Witchard J P & R A & Crump M L & Witchard J
10:30 AM  Bull R & R

Street Address: Supreme Court Building, State Square, Darwin

Phone: 1300 352 000

Street Address: Level 2, Supreme Court Building, State Square, Darwin

LISTING ENQUIRIES - Contact the Listing Section on 08 8941 2333 or use Federal Law Search at www.comcourts.gov.au/public/esearch.

For urgent after hours applications contact: (08) 8941 2333

30 March 2020

DARWIN COURT 8
Before Judge Young
9:30 AM  Dowling S B A & Dowling J M
9:30 AM  Joy N & Canning J A
9:30 AM  Padam B & Steenholdt R
9:30 AM  Richards J F & Schumacher M P
10:30 AM  Fowler L & Ryan J
10:30 AM  Hawke J W & L J
10:30 AM  Holden K & Axten M
11:30 AM  Kunen Lual P G & Chol E H N
11:30 AM  Raine M I & K M
11:30 AM  Van Dam M & Honan P
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Westpoint Building, Cnr Railway Terrace and Stott Terrace, Alice Springs

Phone: 1300 352 000

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

  • 30 March 2020
  • 27 July 2020 (commencing on Tuesday, 28 July 2020)
  • 9 November 2020
There are no current matters listed

Due to COVID-19 all matters will be conducted by telephone link until further notice OR advised directly by Chambers. Practitioners & clients should not be attending the courthouse in person. Should you have any further enquiries please email Brisbane@familycourt.gov.au

Phone: 1300 352 000

Phone: (07) 3248 1100

For urgent after hours applications contact the Duty Registrar on 0407 469 171

30 March 2020

BRISBANE COURT 1, LEVEL 1
Before Judge Jarrett
9:30 AM  Harding P A & Emerson M E & D W T
9:30 AM  Satpathy S & A K
2:15 PM  Button J & Clifton D J
2:15 PM  Mitchell K & Gordon N J

BRISBANE COURT 2, LEVEL 1
Before Judge Lapthorn
10:00 AM  Arnold J E & Reville C E

BRISBANE COURT 3, LEVEL 1
Before Judge Spelleken
12:00 PM  James G & Glanfield B J
2:00 PM  Foster T J & Baker W M
2:15 PM  Hain J A & Sullivan D C

BRISBANE COURT 6, LEVEL 1
Before Judge Howard
9:30 AM  Abarquez G & Greig P
9:30 AM  Broadfoot W T & Dovaston K L
9:30 AM  Buikstra D L & Moffat I R
9:30 AM  Cannard C E & H
9:30 AM  Clayton M I & Condon E L
9:30 AM  Crawford S J & I D
9:30 AM  Derbidge D L & Munt M E
9:30 AM  Devereaux A S & Jewell B S
9:30 AM  Galea J & Mannix C
9:30 AM  Grimson C & Hodges S M & Willie D L & Turner S D
9:30 AM  Kumar-Jones R & Gardner J M
9:30 AM  Lata S & Maneklal R J
9:30 AM  Parkinson M J A & Coates G L
9:30 AM  Redman B R & T C
9:30 AM  Ridgeway P R & R W
9:30 AM  Robertson N & Makings A
9:30 AM  Ruzicka A & A M
9:30 AM  Simpson C J & Valentine S J
9:30 AM  Springthorpe J R & Bartholomew J R
9:30 AM  St Quintin S J & T D
9:30 AM  Stewart L R & C K
9:30 AM  West C S & G S
9:30 AM  Zillman J A & M S

BRISBANE COURT 4, LEVEL 1
Before Judge Purdon-Sully
11:00 AM  Kuriakose A & Abhilash G

BRISBANE COURT 12, LEVEL 2
Before Judge L Turner
9:30 AM  Ambrosiussen R J & Brereton P
9:30 AM  Croskell D J & Munro A K E
9:30 AM  Duncan C & Hampson A J
9:30 AM  Guy M L & R L
9:30 AM  Slade P J & Boris C
10:30 AM  Boney J D & Ambrun T J J
10:30 AM  Bryant C & Love D P O
10:30 AM  Torrens T & Robinson K
10:30 AM  Wiebenga H J & Shaw T P
10:30 AM  Wirth M & Bell C
2:00 PM  Gibson N & B

BRISBANE COURT 11, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Andrew
9:00 AM  Ebnonnasir F & Baikzadeh R
9:00 AM  Thompson K E & D M
10:00 AM  Shelley D J & K
10:00 AM  Smyth W J & Gee A R

REGISTRAR CONFERENCE ROOM, LEVEL 3
Before Senior Registrar Spink
9:00 AM  Button J & Clifton D J

LEVEL 4, HEARING ROOM 2
Before Registrar Turnbull
9:30 AM  Arellano J A & Skarratts C V
9:30 AM  Boyd K J & Simpson (Nelson) R E
9:30 AM  Browne D I & Sprott K J
9:30 AM  Howarth L & C C
9:30 AM  Kaur P & Singh P
9:30 AM  Murray K A & Kapa L J
9:30 AM  Phillips C J & W R
9:30 AM  Satina A V & Hall A W
9:30 AM  Stapp R M & Mceniery J

REGISTRAR CONFERENCE ROOM, LEVEL 3
Before Registrar Sturgess
11:00 AM  Hallett P L & Chilcott M C N
2:00 PM  Mcgilvery R L & Harris J P
30 March 2020

Before Judge Vasta
COURT NO. 10, LEVEL 2
9:30 AM  BRG279/2019 GREGORY JESS v COOLOOLA MILK PTY LTD & ANOR

Before Judge Egan
COURT NO. 5, LEVEL 1 (BY TELEPHONE)
9:45 AM  MLG3347/2019 CKX16 v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR
9:45 AM  BRG820/2019 DPR19 v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION, CITIZENSHIP, MIGRANT SERVICES AND MULTICULTURAL AFFAIRS & ANOR

Due to COVID-19 all matters will be conducted by telephone link until further notice OR advised directly by Chambers. Practitioners & clients should not be attending the courthouse in person. Should you have any further enquiries please email Brisbane@familycourt.gov.au

Phone: 1300 352 000

There are no current matters listed

Due to COVID-19 all matters will be conducted by telephone link until further notice OR advised directly by Chambers. Practitioners & clients should not be attending the courthouse in person. Should you have any further enquiries please email Brisbane@familycourt.gov.au

Phone: 1300 352 000



31 March 2020

ROCKHAMPTON COURTROOM EAST STREET
Before Judge Demack
9:15 AM  Campbell M R & B E C
9:15 AM  Mcinally M D & Malcolm M & Rankin L L
9:15 AM  Paine C L & Paine M D & Zanoni M P

ROCKHAMPTON COURT ROOM EAST STREET
Before Judge Demack
10:00 AM  Beckett K N & Lidster J A
10:00 AM  Bradley N J & J W
10:00 AM  Ford T M & Mckeown J L
10:00 AM  Hughes J F & Tille S G W
10:00 AM  Hutchins J & Timewell S R
10:00 AM  Mills R A & Penny C A
10:00 AM  Partridge C D & Partridge J A
10:00 AM  Peach M G & Agius M J F
10:00 AM  Rhoden L J & Allwood T A T J & Tascas J J
12:00 PM  Smith D A & Gilchrist C E

ROCKHAMPTON COURTROOM EAST STREET
Before Judge Demack
2:30 PM  Duvenhage J A & Poyner K A
2:30 PM  Profke S S & J E


01 April 2020

ROCKHAMPTON COURT ROOM EAST STREET
Before Judge Demack
9:15 AM  Choice M J & M L
9:15 AM  Thornber D J & R N
9:15 AM  Wharley D M & Wisbey R K
9:15 AM  Willmot P D & Rankin K B C M

ROCKHAMPTON COURTROOM EAST STREET
Before Judge Demack
2:30 PM  Reynolds L M & S R


02 April 2020

ROCKHAMPTON COURTROOM EAST STREET
Before Judge Demack
9:00 AM  Blackburn L E & A S

ROCKHAMPTON COURT ROOM EAST STREET
Before Judge Demack
9:30 AM   Lister M S & Herbert R N & Herbert C F R & May C R
9:30 AM  Begg D M & R C
9:30 AM  Blakeley R J & Mcdonald R E
9:30 AM  Freeman G R & Buchanan K J
9:30 AM  Ingleton S L & Jones R L
9:30 AM  Mcgrath S R & D J & Hepburn K M
9:30 AM  Schurmann T E & Palo J L
10:30 AM  Allen M J & Taylor M A
10:30 AM  Cochrane G P & S D
10:30 AM  Delpeche N L & Coyte J H
10:30 AM  Goodger M L & Hoschke W J
10:30 AM  Howard P A & A S J
10:30 AM  Kooyman A M & Baldwin R E
10:30 AM  Shaw J M & Hywood J T
10:30 AM  Smith R E & King B V
10:30 AM  Vale M & Carter S
10:30 AM  Watson M & G J
11:30 AM  Burke J M & Fort B B
11:30 AM  Gubbay S & R S J
11:30 AM  Heard L L & King A P
11:30 AM  Ibell S K & Wright A L
11:30 AM  Kime A R & C D
11:30 AM  Mackay M H & S L
11:30 AM  Nguyen H & Bonner P F
11:30 AM  Wright S & Wright (Timms-Little) T


03 April 2020

ROCKHAMPTON COURT ROOM EAST STREET
Before Judge Demack
9:30 AM  Baker L R & Knox F
9:30 AM  Beitzel M J & Tipene K B
9:30 AM  Carbery S E & M L
9:30 AM  Fielder A J & G J
9:30 AM  Kearney C J & Ferguson D G
9:30 AM  Mansfield K A & A J
9:30 AM  Mcclure K L & Phillips N L
9:30 AM  Mckenzie K J & S W
9:30 AM  Shore S E & Latta P L
10:30 AM  Adam L R & Buckley K E
10:30 AM  Buckton H C & Oldfield C R
10:30 AM  Corbin M A & Argue C J
10:30 AM  Doblo C L & Angel C M
10:30 AM  Marr S T & Williamson C D
10:30 AM  Nicholson T L & Finn R
10:30 AM  Pacey K M & Wenck K H
10:30 AM  Williams I J & Kanak J
11:30 AM  Fitzhenry M & Hagel J
11:30 AM  Hughes B K & Watkins C A L
11:30 AM  Hull A C & Sarbell E A
11:30 AM  Nichols A M & G W
11:30 AM  Pamenter M B & T D

Due to COVID-19 all matters will be conducted by telephone link until further notice OR advised directly by Chambers. Practitioners & clients should not be attending the courthouse in person. Should you have any further enquiries please email Brisbane@familycourt.gov.au

Phone: 1300 352 000

There are no current matters listed

Due to COVID-19 all matters will be conducted by telephone link until further notice OR advised directly by Chambers. Practitioners & clients should not be attending the courthouse in person. Should you have any further enquiries please email Brisbane@familycourt.gov.au

Phone: 1300 352 000

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

  • 18 May 2020 by telephone
  • 13 July 2020 TBA
  • 19 October 2020 TBA
There are no current matters listed

Due to COVID-19 all matters will be conducted by telephone link until further notice OR advised directly by Chambers. Practitioners & clients should not be attending the courthouse in person. Should you have any further enquiries please email Brisbane@familycourt.gov.au

Phone: 1300 352 000

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

  • 23 March 2020 by telephone
  • 24 August 2020 TBA
  • 23 November 2020 TBA
There are no current matters listed

Due to COVID-19 all matters will be conducted by telephone link until further notice OR advised directly by Chambers. Practitioners & clients should not be attending the courthouse in person. Should you have any further enquiries please email Brisbane@familycourt.gov.au

Phone: 1300 352 000

Sitting Dates:

  • 20 March 2020 by telephone
  • 17 April 2020*
  • 15 May 2020*
  • 17 July 2020*
  • 18 September 2020*
  • 16 October 2010)*
  • 13 November 2020*
  • 11 December 2020*

* Please note that these dates have been cancelled.

There are no current matters listed

Due to COVID-19 all matters will be conducted by telephone link until further notice OR advised directly by Chambers. Practitioners & clients should not be attending the courthouse in person. Should you have any further enquiries please email Brisbane@familycourt.gov.au

Phone: 1300 352 000

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing: 

  • 23 March 2020 by telephone
  • 20 April 2020 by telephone
  • 8 June 2020 by telephone
  • 13 July 2020 TBA
  • 24 August 2020 TBA
  • 12 October 2020 TBA
  • 16 November 2020 TBA
  • 14 December 2020 TBA
There are no current matters listed

Due to COVID-19 all matters will be conducted by telephone link until further notice OR advised directly by Chambers. Practitioners & clients should not be attending the courthouse in person. Should you have any further enquiries please email Brisbane@familycourt.gov.au

Phone: 1300 352 000

Sitting Dates:

  • 15 May 2020 by telephone
  • 18 May 2020 by telephone
  • 19 June 2020 by telephone
  • Week of 6 July 2020 TBA
  • 27 July 2020 TBA
  • 11 August 2020 TBA
  • 14 September 2020 TBA
  • 18 September 2020 TBA
  • 2 November 2020 TBA
  • Week of 30 November 2020 TBA

* Please note that these dates have been cancelled

There are no current matters listed

Due to COVID-19 all matters will be conducted by telephone link until further notice OR advised directly by Chambers. Practitioners & clients should not be attending the courthouse in person. Should you have any further enquiries please email Brisbane@familycourt.gov.au

Phone: 1300 352 000

Sitting Dates:

  • 3 April 2020 by telephone 
  • 29 May 2020 by telephone
  • 10 July 2020 TBA
  • 14 August 2020 TBA
  • 2 October 2020 TBA
  • 6 November 2020 TBA
  • 4 December 2020 TBA
There are no current matters listed

Due to COVID-19 all matters will be conducted by telephone link until further notice OR advised directly by Chambers. Practitioners & clients should not be attending the courthouse in person. Should you have any further enquiries please email Brisbane@familycourt.gov.au

Phone: 1300 352 000

Sitting Dates:

  • 2 and 3 April 2020 by telephone 
  • 14 and 15 May 2020 by telephone
  • 16 and 17 July 2020 TBA
  • 13 and 14 August 2020 TBA
  • 24 and 25 September 2020 TBA
  • 5 and 6 November 2020 TBA
  • 10 and 11 December 2020 TBA
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, 3 Angas Street, Adelaide

Phone: 1300 352 000

Phone: 08 8219 1000

For urgent after hours applications contact 08 8219 1000

30 March 2020

COURT ROOM 6, LEVEL 1
Before Judge Brown
11:00 AM  Collins M A & Pearce K M
11:00 AM  Goraya S S & Kaur M
11:00 AM  Tanner W L & Thompson A M
11:30 AM  Jaensch J L & R
11:30 AM  Kraly P S & M J
11:30 AM  Pope K N & Innes C D
12:00 PM  Mcfarlane A R & M B

COURT ROOM 5, LEVEL 1
Before Judge C Kelly
9:30 AM  Bullard E J & Jakel W C
10:00 AM  Barnes K A & O'Bryan A M
10:00 AM  Zhang T & Li T
10:15 AM  Booth-Remmers J & George K
10:15 AM  Brown R & N
10:30 AM  Errington K & Rice B J
10:45 AM  Baverstock A S & Lamb W G
11:00 AM  Beurskens D & Peachey M
11:15 AM  Briffa M P & Gordon K
11:45 AM  Jones C A & H A
12:00 PM  May B & I
12:15 PM  Trestrail S J & S L
12:15 PM  Waters D & Larosa T
2:15 PM  Sandford D G & Bampton N L

1:39 ADELAIDE CONFERENCE ROOM
Before Registrar De Corso
9:15 AM  Pajara E O & Rowe J G

No room listed
Before Registrar Brown
9:30 AM  Maher F & J T

FCC CHAMBERS
Before Registrar Brown
10:00 AM  Jarrett K & Anderson P
10:00 AM  Lavey A N & Cunningham S P
10:00 AM  Mathews L E & G S
10:00 AM  Vasquez M R & A K

1:39 ADELAIDE CONFERENCE ROOM
Before Registrar De Corso
11:00 AM  Yates B K & Cooper L
30 March 2020

Before Judge Brown
COURT NO. 6 LEVEL 1
9:30 AM  ADG242/2018 CYY18 v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR

Street Address: Broken Hill Court House at Argent Street, Broken Hill

Phone: 1300 352 000

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

  • 4 May 2020
  • 2 November 2020
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Mount Gambier Court House, 41 Bay Road, Mount Gambier

Phone: 1300 352 000

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

  • 18 May 2020
  • 17 August 2020
  • 23 November 2020
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, 39-41 Davey Street, Hobart

Phone: 1300 352 000

Phone: (03) 6232 1615

For urgent after hours applications contact the Duty Registrar on (03) 8600 3346 or 0438 283 129

There are no current matters listed
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, Level 3, ANZ Building Cnr Brisbane and George Streets, Launceston

Phone: 1300 352 000

There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Law Courts, Alexander Street, Burnie

Phone: 1300 352 000

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

  • 20 April 2020
  • 25 May 2020
  • 13 July 2020
  • 24 August 2020
  • 5 October 2020
  • 9 November 2020
  • 14 December 2020
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, 305 William Street, Melbourne

Phone: 1300 352 000

Phone: (03) 8600 3333

For urgent after hours applications contact the Duty Registrar on (03) 8600 3346

Important information for Melbourne Registry

Please allow at least 30 minutes for security screening ahead of your court event to avoid stress and delay before your hearing.

30 March 2020

COURT 4A, LEVEL 4
Before Chief Judge Alstergren
9:30 AM  Branca P & J
9:30 AM  Mennen R S & R
9:30 AM  Redmond-Cripps C L & Hatt S W
9:30 AM  Sinclair J V L & Bertuna A A

COURT 2G, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Riley
10:00 AM  Wood T & Mackenzie B
11:30 AM  Elbihiri M M S A & Saliem M B

COURT 6C, LEVEL 6
Before Judge Harland
9:00 AM  Alsop J W & C M
10:00 AM  Haber A D & M M
11:00 AM  Bazzan R & Ma T T K
12:00 PM  Carr J S & T T K
2:00 PM  Singh G & Boparai R
3:00 PM  Wong K A & Ng S F

COURT 6H LEVEL 6
Before Judge Stewart
10:00 AM  Harrison S D & Endacott C A
10:00 AM  Marks M & G
10:00 AM  Munnerley S & Thomas A
10:00 AM  Naggiar J & Iliadis M
10:00 AM  Papadimitropoulos K & Oncker T
10:00 AM  Pena J M & T L
1:00 PM  Garratt D B & Mcintosh N I S

COURT 2H, LEVEL 2
Before Judge A Kelly
10:00 AM  Raso E & Knezovic V

MLM CHAMBERS
Before Judge Carter
9:30 AM  Afford K L & Dedini N T
9:30 AM  Cotton C E & Cester N
9:30 AM  Drake E & B
9:30 AM  Karantoni M & Wilson G
9:30 AM  Madeira A N & G J
9:30 AM  Syed R & Shakera B
9:30 AM  Williams C J & Mcqueen K L
2:15 PM  Manoria C A & Grebenshikoff E A
2:15 PM  O'Callaghan A J & B E

COURT 2A, LEVEL 2
Before Judge Boymal
9:30 AM  Bardwell V R & O'Reilly D K
9:30 AM  Chen L & Jia C
9:30 AM  Parton-Ferguson R D & Arzidin H
11:30 AM  Hepworth A J & L J

COURT 2D, LEVEL 2
Before Registrar Kaur
9:30 AM  Goniadis F & V
9:30 AM  Stockwell J K & Hamilton S R

COURT 2C, LEVEL 2
Before Registrar Mathews
9:45 AM  Bokan Z & P
9:45 AM  Chapman A M & Devaliant D
9:45 AM  Gardner A M & A B
9:45 AM  Millikan C F & Rozencwajg C
10:30 AM  Nagle T J & Close-Moore J N
10:30 AM  Olney J E & Chandler G A
10:30 AM  Sherry A F & Tsige Y
10:30 AM  Tawfik S K & S S
11:30 AM  Liu Y & Chang R

LEVEL 5 CONFERENCE ROOM
Before Registrar Mathews
2:15 PM  Radovanovic J I & B
30 March 2020

Before Judge McNab
COURT 2J LEVEL 2
10:00 AM  MLG2502/2016 DLZ16 & ORS v MINISTER FOR IMMIGRATION AND BORDER PROTECTION & ANOR
2:15 PM  MLG1473/2019 BYT19 v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR

Before Judge A Kelly
COURT 2H LEVEL 2
10:00 AM  MLG123/2019 THIEN HA NGUYEN v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR

Due to COVID-19 all matters will be conducted by telephone link until further notice OR advised directly by Chambers. Practitioners & clients should not be attending the courthouse in person. Should you have any further enquiries please email dandenong@familycourt.gov.au

Phone: 1300 352 000

30 March 2020

No room listed
Before Judge Riethmuller
10:00 AM  Adams D S & De Vries M
11:00 AM  Day K J & Carton M P

COURT 2, LEVEL 1
Before Judge Burchardt
9:30 AM  Camilleri F D & Parkin J M
9:30 AM  Cepin A & Simrajh K I
9:30 AM  Horton L & Maynard B
9:30 AM  Kelly L M & Smithurst S T
9:30 AM  Satchell J B & Phan N

COURT 4, LEVEL 1
Before Judge O'Sullivan
10:00 AM  Aylan-Parker A & B J
10:00 AM  Truden S L F & Strong L M

DANDENONG FCC CHAMBERS
Before Judge Mercuri
10:00 AM  Joseph F & Netto X J
11:00 AM  Bilcevic J & A
12:00 PM  Addison R S & Mills K

REGISTRAR CHAMBERS
Before Registrar Riddiford
9:15 AM  Zahedi Z & A
2:15 PM  Drysdale L & Coolahan G

Street Address: 100 Grenville Street, Ballarat

Phone: 1300 352 000

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

  • 25 May 2020
  • 6 July 2020
  • 14 September 2020
  • 30 November 2020
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Bendigo Magistrates Court, 71 Pall Mall, Bendigo

Phone: 1300 352 000

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

  • 25 May 2020
  • 17 August 2020
  • 16 November 2020
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Geelong Law Courts Complex, Railway Terrace, Geelong

Phone: 1300 352 000

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

  • 13 April 2020
  • 20 July 2020
  • 12 October 2020
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Mildura Court House, Deakin Avenue, Mildura

Phone: 1300 352 000

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

  • 29 June 2020
  • 23 November 2020
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Morwell Courthouse, 134 Commercial Road, Morwell

Phone: 1300 352 000

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

  • 4 May 2020
  • 10 August 2020
  • 16 November 2020


06 April 2020

MORWELL CIRCUIT
Before Registrar Russell
11:00 AM  Carruthers D C & Bolch S J
2:00 PM  Poole R A & Manson L S


07 April 2020

MORWELL CIRCUIT
Before Registrar Russell
9:00 AM  Marino L A & Boyle C P
11:00 AM  Masterman-Smith G K & Hiscock H A
2:00 PM  Marino R M & D S


08 April 2020

MORWELL CIRCUIT
Before Registrar Russell
9:00 AM  Casey B A & Hergovits V J
11:00 AM  Kilgower L M & Halliday J R


09 April 2020

MORWELL CIRCUIT
Before Registrar Russell
9:00 AM  Tacey K E & D

Street Address: Shepparton Law Courts High Street, Shepparton

Phone: 1300 352 000

Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

  • 11 May 2020
  • 10 August 2020
  • 9 November 2020
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Warrnambool courthouse at 218 Koroit Street, Warrnambool

Phone: 1300 352 000


Sitting Dates:

Week commencing:

  • 22 June 2020
  • 19 October 2020
There are no current matters listed

Street Address: Federal Circuit Court of Australia, Commonwealth Law Courts 1 Victoria Ave Perth

Phone: (08) 9268 7100

For urgent after hours applications contact the Duty Registrar on 0418 584 080

30 March 2020

Before JUDGE VASTA
ALLOCATED
9:00 AM  (P)PEG527/2018 FIM18 v MINISTER FOR HOME AFFAIRS & ANOR